timezones.de

06:07:31pm
Flag Ethiopia

Addiet Canna
Ethiopia - Amhara

Current local time:

09:07pm:31
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Amhara
Population:22.946
Latitude:11.2666700
Longitude:37.4833300
Elevation:2203m
Alternate names:Addiet, Addiet Canna, Adet, Ādētm