timezones.de

07:40:10am
Flag Ethiopia

Ādīs Zemen
Ethiopia - Amhara

Current local time:

10:40am:10
Tuesday26.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Amhara
Population:22.522
Latitude:12.1166700
Longitude:37.7833300
Elevation:2023m
Alternate names:Addis Zaman, Addis Zemen, Adis Zemen, Ādīs Zemenm