timezones.de

11:22:32am
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Bahir Dar
Ethiopia - Amhara

Current local time:

02:22pm:32
Friday06.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Amhara
Population:168.899
Latitude:11.5936400
Longitude:37.3907700
Elevation:1799m
Alternate names:BJR, Babardur Georgis, Bachr-Ntar, Bahar, Bahar Dar, Bahar Dar Ghiorghis, Baher Dar, Baherdar-Giyorgis, Bahir Dar, Bahr Dar, Bahrdar Giyergio, Bahrdar Giyorgis, Bahyr Dar, Bakhir Dar, Bakhr-Dar, Bāherdār-Giyorgis, ba he da er, bahr-dari, bhr dr, Μπαχρ-Νταρ, Бахир Дар, Бахр-Дар, בהר דר, ბაჰრ-დარი, ባሕር-ዳር, 巴赫達爾m
Advert