timezones.de

06:27:24pm
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Batī
Ethiopia - Amhara

Current local time:

09:27pm:24
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Amhara
Population:19.260
Latitude:11.1915200
Longitude:40.0167500
Elevation:1662m
Alternate names:Bati, Batia, Batie, Batīm
Advert