timezones.de

04:33:58pm
Flag Ethiopia

Bichena
Ethiopia - Amhara

Current local time:

07:33pm:58
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Amhara
Population:16.411
Latitude:10.4500000
Longitude:38.2000000
Elevation:2544m
Alternate names:Bechana, Bechanā, Biccena, Bichana, Bichenam