timezones.de

06:23:26pm
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Burē
Ethiopia - Amhara

Current local time:

09:23pm:26
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Amhara
Population:22.038
Latitude:10.7000000
Longitude:37.0666700
Elevation:2058m
Alternate names:Bure, Burie, Burja, Burye, Burē, Буряm
Advert