timezones.de

06:12:31pm
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Debark’
Ethiopia - Amhara

Current local time:

09:12pm:31
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Amhara
Population:24.700
Latitude:13.1561100
Longitude:37.8980600
Elevation:2854m
Alternate names:Dabark', Dabarq, Dabārk’, Dabārq, Davark, Debarec, Debarech, Debarek, Debark', Debark’, Devark, Dibarkm
Advert