timezones.de

06:57:13pm
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Debre Birhan
Ethiopia - Amhara

Current local time:

09:57pm:12
Tuesday14.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Amhara
Population:57.787
Latitude:9.6795400
Longitude:39.5326200
Elevation:2830m
Alternate names:Dabra Berham, Dabra-Berhan, Dabra-Berhān, Debra Berham, Debra Berhan, Debra Birhan, Debra Brehan, Debre Berhan, Debre Birhanm
Advert