timezones.de

05:37:57pm
Flag Ethiopia

Debre Mark’os
Ethiopia - Amhara

Current local time:

08:37pm:55
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Amhara
Population:59.920
Latitude:10.3500000
Longitude:37.7333300
Elevation:2487m
Alternate names:Dabra Marko's, Dabra Mārko’s, Dabra-7arqos, Dabra-7ārqos, Debra Marcos, Debra Markos, Debre Marcos, Debre Mark'os, Debre Mark’os, Moncorer, Monkorerm