timezones.de

10:23:06pm
Flag Ethiopia

Debre Sīna
Ethiopia - Amhara

Current local time:

01:23am:06
Saturday24.07.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Amhara
Population:9.409
Latitude:9.8475200
Longitude:39.7602700
Elevation:2703m
Alternate names:Debra Sina, Debre Sina, Debre Sīnam