timezones.de

01:38:22pm
Flag Ethiopia

Debre Tabor
Ethiopia - Amhara

Current local time:

04:38pm:22
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Amhara
Population:32.659
Latitude:11.8500000
Longitude:38.0166700
Elevation:2692m
Alternate names:DBT, Dabra-Tabor, Dabra-Tābor, Debra Tabor, Debre Tabor, Samaram