timezones.de

05:35:26am
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Debre Werk’
Ethiopia - Amhara

Current local time:

08:35am:26
Wednesday21.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Amhara
Population:10.579
Latitude:10.6666700
Longitude:38.1666700
Elevation:2513m
Alternate names:Dabra Wark', Dabra Wark’, Dabra-Warq, Debra Uerch, Debra Uorc, Debra Uorch, Debra Uork, Debra Wark, Debra Werk, Debra Work, Debre Werk', Debre Werk’m
Advert