timezones.de

09:36:11pm
Flag Ethiopia

Desē
Ethiopia - Amhara

Current local time:

12:36am:11
Saturday24.07.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Amhara
Population:136.056
Latitude:11.1333300
Longitude:39.6333300
Elevation:2494m
Alternate names:Dase, Dasē, Dese, Desje, Dessa, Dessi, Dessie, Dessye, Desē, Desėm