timezones.de

03:21:03pm
Flag Ethiopia

Finote Selam
Ethiopia - Amhara

Current local time:

06:21pm:03
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Amhara
Population:23.463
Latitude:10.7000000
Longitude:37.2666700
Elevation:1914m
Alternate names:Fenote Selam, Finote Selamm