timezones.de

05:57:28pm
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Gondar
Ethiopia - Amhara

Current local time:

08:57pm:28
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Amhara
Population:153.914
Latitude:12.6000000
Longitude:37.4666700
Elevation:2201m
Alternate names:GDQ, Gondar, Gondehr, Gonder, Gonderas, Gondero, Gwender, Gwonder, Nkontair, gondaleu, gondaru, gong de er, gwndr, Γκόνταιρ, Гондар, Гондэр, גונדר, ጎንደር ከተማ, ゴンダール, 貢德爾, 곤다르m
Advert