timezones.de

06:50:27pm
Flag Ethiopia

Kemisē
Ethiopia - Amhara

Current local time:

09:50pm:27
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Amhara
Population:23.861
Latitude:10.7166800
Longitude:39.8699700
Elevation:1438m
Alternate names:Cascim, Kassebie, Kemise, Kemissie, Kemisē, Kemse, Kemsēm