timezones.de

06:27:47pm
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Kombolcha
Ethiopia - Amhara

Current local time:

09:27pm:47
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Amhara
Population:93.605
Latitude:11.0815500
Longitude:39.7433900
Elevation:1883m
Alternate names:Cambolcia, Combolcha, Combolcia, Kambolcha, Kambolchā, Kembolcha, Kombol'cha, Kombolcah, Kombolcha, Комбольчаm
Advert