timezones.de

05:21:31pm
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Lalībela
Ethiopia - Amhara

Current local time:

08:21pm:31
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Amhara
Population:11.152
Latitude:12.0333300
Longitude:39.0333300
Elevation:2299m
Alternate names:Klippekirkerne i Lalibela, Labibela, Lalibala, Lalibela, Lalībela, Lālibalā, la li bei la, Лалибела, ላሊበላ, 拉利貝拉m
Advert