timezones.de

04:24:16pm
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Were Īlu
Ethiopia - Amhara

Current local time:

07:24pm:16
Sunday12.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Amhara
Population:7.636
Latitude:10.5896400
Longitude:39.4376700
Elevation:2699m
Alternate names:Uorra Ilu, Uorre Ilu, Wara Haylu, Wara Hāylu, Warayelu, Ware Ilu, Warra Hailu, Were Ilu, Were Īlu, Wereyilu, Woreyilum
Advert