timezones.de

08:58:02pm
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Werota
Ethiopia - Amhara

Current local time:

11:58pm:02
Saturday11.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Amhara
Population:26.813
Latitude:11.9166700
Longitude:37.7000000
Elevation:1810m
Alternate names:Wereta, Wereta (2), Werota, Worota, Worrotam
Advert