timezones.de

05:26:22am
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Āsosa
Ethiopia - Bīnshangul Gumuz

Current local time:

08:26am:22
Wednesday15.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Bīnshangul Gumuz
Population:30.512
Latitude:10.0666700
Longitude:34.5333300
Elevation:1530m
Alternate names:Asosa, Āsosam
Advert