timezones.de

06:03:22pm
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Gambēla
Ethiopia - Gambela

Current local time:

09:03pm:22
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Gambela
Population:42.366
Latitude:8.2500000
Longitude:34.5833300
Elevation:439m
Alternate names:GMB, Gambeila, Gambela, Gambela Post, Gambele, Gambella, Gambēla, Гамбелеm
Advert