timezones.de

04:08:52pm
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Harar
Ethiopia - Harari

Current local time:

07:08pm:52
Wednesday21.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Harari
Population:90.218
Latitude:9.3138700
Longitude:42.1181500
Elevation:1917m
Alternate names:Charar, Harar, Harar Jugol, Hararas, Harer, Harrar, Hārar, Hārer, Kharar, Kharehr, Kharer, ha lei er, halaleu, harara, harari, hararu, hrr, Χαράρ, Харар, Харер, Харэр, הרר, هرر, हरार, ਹਾਰਰ, ჰარარი, ሐረር, ハラール, 哈勒尔, 하라르m
Advert