timezones.de

10:59:39pm
Flag Ethiopia

Ādīs ‘Alem
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

01:59am:39
Saturday24.07.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:9.859
Latitude:9.0333300
Longitude:38.4000000
Elevation:2315m
Alternate names:Addis Alem, Addis-Alam, Addis-Ālam, Adis `Alem, Ādīs ‘Alemm