timezones.de

06:03:42am
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Āgaro
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

09:03am:42
Wednesday11.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:28.268
Latitude:7.8500000
Longitude:36.6500000
Elevation:1609m
Alternate names:Agaro, Aggaro, Aggarò, Āgarom
Advert