timezones.de

04:44:13pm
Flag Ethiopia

Āsasa
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

07:44pm:13
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:23.790
Latitude:7.1000000
Longitude:39.2000000
Elevation:2369m
Alternate names:Asasa, Āsasam