timezones.de

05:23:33am
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Āsbe Teferī
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

08:23am:33
Thursday12.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:30.772
Latitude:9.0856900
Longitude:40.8670800
Elevation:1750m
Alternate names:Asba Littorio, Asbar Tafari, Asbatafari, Asbe Taferi, Asbe Tefen, Asbe Teferi, Asebe Tafari, Asebe Teferi, Āsbe Teferī, Āsebe Teferīm
Advert