timezones.de

05:05:29pm
Flag Ethiopia

Bedēsa
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

08:05pm:29
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:17.526
Latitude:8.9000000
Longitude:40.7833300
Elevation:1683m
Alternate names:Bedesa, Bedessa, Bedēsam