timezones.de

05:36:46pm
Flag Ethiopia

Bishoftu
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

08:36pm:46
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:104.215
Latitude:8.7522500
Longitude:38.9784600
Elevation:1978m
Alternate names:Biscioftu, Biscioft├╣, Bishoftu, Debra Zeit, Debre Zeit, Debre Zeyit, Debre Zeytm