timezones.de

05:26:52pm
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Dembī Dolo
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

08:26pm:51
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:26.748
Latitude:8.5333300
Longitude:34.8000000
Elevation:1847m
Alternate names:Dambidollo, Dambidolo, Dembi Doilo, Dembi Dolo, Dembidollo, Dembilollo, Dembī Dolo, Saiom
Advert