timezones.de

06:08:56pm
Flag Ethiopia

Gebre Guracha
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

09:08pm:56
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:16.583
Latitude:9.8000000
Longitude:38.4000000
Elevation:2539m
Alternate names:Cuyu, Gabra Guracha, Gabre Guracha, Gebre Guracha, Kuyum