timezones.de

05:19:53pm
Flag Ethiopia

Gēdo
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

08:19pm:53
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:7.499
Latitude:9.0166700
Longitude:37.4500000
Elevation:2500m
Alternate names:Gedo, Ghedo, Gēdom