timezones.de

02:38:33am
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Gelemso
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

05:38am:33
Sunday12.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:16.065
Latitude:8.8166700
Longitude:40.5166700
Elevation:1795m
Alternate names:Galamso, Gelemso, Ghelemso, Ghelemsòm
Advert