timezones.de

09:47:55pm
Flag Ethiopia

Genet
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

12:47am:55
Saturday24.07.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:23.753
Latitude:9.0666700
Longitude:38.5000000
Elevation:2402m
Alternate names:Genet, Gennet, Holata, Holeta, Holetta, Hollatta, Holota, Holotā, Oletta, Zhenja, Женяm