timezones.de

05:40:42pm
Flag Ethiopia

Gimbi
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

08:40pm:42
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:31.809
Latitude:9.1703100
Longitude:35.8349100
Elevation:1980m
Alternate names:GHD, Gembi, Ghimbi, Gimbi, Gīmbīm