timezones.de

09:12:43am
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Ginir
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

12:12pm:43
Monday26.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 35

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:16.757
Latitude:7.1395200
Longitude:40.7108300
Elevation:1945m
Alternate names:GNN, Ghigner, Ghiignir, Ghimir, Ghinner, Ghinnir, Ginir, Ginnir, Ginnīr, Gīnīrm
Advert