timezones.de

11:05:48pm
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Goba
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

02:05am:48
Friday10.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:34.369
Latitude:7.0166700
Longitude:39.9833300
Elevation:2682m
Alternate names:GOB, Goba, Gobba, Gobbà, Гобаm
Advert