timezones.de

06:21:02pm
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Gorē
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

09:21pm:02
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:9.352
Latitude:8.1500000
Longitude:35.5333300
Elevation:2046m
Alternate names:GOR, Gannat, Genud, Gore, Gorei, Gorē, Gworem
Advert