timezones.de

04:05:54pm
Flag Ethiopia

Hāgere Hiywet
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

07:05pm:53
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:43.920
Latitude:8.9833300
Longitude:37.8500000
Elevation:2089m
Alternate names:Agere Hiywet, Ambo, Hagere Hiwot, Hagere Hiywet, Hagere Hiywot, Hagere-Hiywer, Hāgere Hiywet, Āmbom