timezones.de

03:53:15pm
Flag Ethiopia

Hagere Maryam
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

06:53pm:15
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:22.105
Latitude:5.6341800
Longitude:38.2360300
Elevation:1883m
Alternate names:Agere Mariam, Agere Maryam, Aghere Mariam, Alga, Alge, Alghe, Algheremariam, Algā, Hagere Mariam, Āgere Maryamm