timezones.de

12:28:36pm
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Hīrna
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

03:28pm:36
Wednesday12.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:12.295
Latitude:9.2166700
Longitude:41.1000000
Elevation:1789m
Alternate names:Hirna, Hīrnam
Advert