timezones.de

05:14:34pm
Flag Ethiopia

Huruta
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

08:14pm:34
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:12.442
Latitude:8.1500000
Longitude:39.3500000
Elevation:2030m
Alternate names:Hurruta, Huruta, Huruta (1), Uruta Mariamm