timezones.de

03:39:30pm
Flag Ethiopia

Jīma
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

06:39pm:30
Tuesday29.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:128.306
Latitude:7.6666700
Longitude:36.8333300
Elevation:1716m
Alternate names:Djimma, Gima, Gimma, JIM, Jima, Jimma, Jīmam