timezones.de

05:00:45pm
Flag Ethiopia

Kibre Mengist
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

08:00pm:45
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:27.854
Latitude:5.8833300
Longitude:38.9833300
Elevation:1690m
Alternate names:Adola, Angedi, Kibre Mengistm