timezones.de

05:40:26pm
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Kofelē
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

08:40pm:26
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:9.643
Latitude:7.0666700
Longitude:38.7833300
Elevation:2666m
Alternate names:Cofole, Kefole, Kofale, Kofele, Kofelēm
Advert