timezones.de

05:26:40pm
Flag Ethiopia

Mēga
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

08:26pm:40
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:6.884
Latitude:4.0500000
Longitude:38.3000000
Elevation:1819m
Alternate names:Mega, Megga, Mēgam