timezones.de

05:24:43pm
Flag Ethiopia

Mendī
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

08:24pm:41
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:25.239
Latitude:9.8000000
Longitude:35.1000000
Elevation:1665m
Alternate names:Mandi, Mendi, Mendī, Мендиm