timezones.de

03:34:50pm
Flag Ethiopia

Metahāra
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

06:34pm:50
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:23.403
Latitude:8.9000000
Longitude:39.9166700
Elevation:958m
Alternate names:Matahara, Matahārā, Metahara, Metahāra, Meteharam