timezones.de

01:56:34pm
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Metu
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

04:56pm:34
Monday13.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:29.648
Latitude:8.3000000
Longitude:35.5833300
Elevation:1700m
Alternate names:Mattu, Mettu, Metum
Advert