timezones.de

05:09:44am
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Mojo
Ethiopia - Oromiya

Current local time:

08:09am:44
Sunday15.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Oromiya
Population:34.547
Latitude:8.5867900
Longitude:39.1211100
Elevation:1774m
Alternate names:Maggio, Moccia, Modjo, Moggio, Mojjio, Mojjo, Mojom
Advert